1997 MLS Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1New England Revolution21,298340,762
2Los Angeles Galaxy20,626330,015
3New York/New Jersey MetroStars16,893270,288
4DC United16,698267,171
5Columbus Crew SC15,041240,650
6San Jose Clash13,597217,546
7Colorado Rapids11,835189,355
8Tampa Bay Mutiny11,310180,962
9Dallas Burn9,678154,845
10Kansas City Wizards9,058144,935
%d bloggers like this: