1997 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Phoenix Mercury13,703191,835
2New York Liberty13,270185,786
3Houston Comets9,708135,916
4Los Angeles Sparks8,937125,114
5Charlotte Sting8,307116,296
6Cleveland Rockers7,971111,600
7Sacramento Rockers7,858110,014
8Utah Starzz7,544105,612
%d bloggers like this: