1998 MLS Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Los Angeles Galaxy21,784348,549
2New England Revolution19,188307,004
3Chicago Fire17,887286,190
4MetroStars16,520264,316
5DC United16,008256,127
6Colorado Rapids14,812236,995
7San Jose Clash13,653218,450
8Columbus Crew SC12,275196,394
9Dallas Burn10,948175,162
10Tampa Bay Mutiny10,312164,999
11Miami Fusion10,284164,548
12Kansas City Wizards8,073129,163
%d bloggers like this: