1998 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Washington Mystics15,910238,647
2New York Liberty14,935224,024
3Phoenix Mercury13,764206,467
4Houston Comets12,602189,029
5Cleveland Rockers10,350155,253
6Detroit Shock10,229153,434
7Charlotte Sting8,561128,414
8Utah Starzz8,104121,560
9Los Angeles Sparks7,653114,801
10Sacramento Monarchs6,57898,677
%d bloggers like this: