1999 MLS Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Columbus Crew SC17,696283,129
2Los Angeles Galaxy17,632282,113
3DC United17,419278,711
4New England Revolution16,735267,752
5Chicago Fire16,016256,261
6San Jose Earthquakes14,959239,350
7MetroStars14,706235,301
8Colorado Rapids14,029224,459
9Tampa Bay Mutiny13,106209,700
10Dallas Burn12,211195,381
11Miami Fusion8,689139,021
12Kansas City Wizards8,183130,924
%d bloggers like this: