2000 MLS Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Los Angeles Galaxy20,400326,392
2DC United18,580297,279
3MetroStars17,621281,938
4New England Revolution15,463247,409
5Columbus Crew15,451247,220
6Chicago Fire13,387214,189
7Dallas Burn13,102209,637
8Colorado Rapids12,580201,281
9San Jose Earthquakes12,460199,364
10Tampa Bay Mutiny9,452151,232
11Kansas City Wizards9,112145,793
12Miami Fusion7,460119,352
%d bloggers like this: