2000 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Washington Mystics15,671244,134
2New York Liberty15,417231,962
3Indiana Fever11,320180,270
4Houston Comets9,278196,077
5Phoenix Mercury9,211162,079
6Seattle Storm8,845142,594
7Cleveland Rockers8,683137,532
8Portland Fire8,604133,076
9Miami Sol8,558127,721
10Sacramento Monarchs8,350126,841
11Orlando Miracle7,538117,810
12Minnesota Lynx7,430116,638
13Detroit Shock6,907107,449
14Los Angeles Sparks6,834105,005
15Utah Starzz6,595103,442
16Charlotte Sting5,95490,963
%d bloggers like this: