2001 MLS Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotalGames Played
1DC United21,518258,21312
2MetroStars20,806270,47713
3Columbus Crew17,511227,64413
4LA Galaxy17,387226,03513
5Colorado Rapids16,481214,24913
6Chicago Fire16,388229,43814
7New England Revolution15,654203,50113
8Dallas Burn12,574163,46513
9Miami Fusion11,177156,48114
10Kansas City Wizards10,954142,40213
11Tampa Bay Mutiny10,481146,73414
12San Jose Earthquakes9,635125,25013

The MLS regular season was shortened in 2001 due to the September 11 attacks.

%d bloggers like this: