2001 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1New York Liberty15,671250,735
2Washington Mystics15,417246,667
3Houston Comets11,320181,115
4Los Angeles Sparks9,278148,446
5Cleveland Rockers9,211147,373
6Miami Sol8,845141,517
7Indiana Fever8,683138,922
8Portland Fire8,604137,656
9Phoenix Mercury8,558136,922
10Sacramento Monarchs8,350133,603
11Minnesota Lynx7,538120,607
12Orlando Miracle7,430118,874
13Utah Starzz6,907110,507
14Detroit Shock6,834109,348
15Charlotte Sting6,595105,525
16Seattle Storm5,95495,257
%d bloggers like this: