2003 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Washington Mystics14,042238,710
2New York Liberty12,491212,346
3San Antonio Silver Stars10,384176,526
4Sacramento Monarchs9,290157,934
5Los Angeles Sparks9,152155,578
6Houston Comets8,835150,203
7Phoenix Mercury8,501144,511
8Indiana Fever8,340141,778
9Detroit Shock7,862133,647
10Cleveland Rockers7,400125,793
11Seattle Storm7,109120,857
12Minnesota Lynx7,074120,253
13Charlotte Sting7,062120,061
14Connecticut Sun6,025102,433
%d bloggers like this: