2004 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Washington Mystics12,615214,448
2Los Angeles Sparks10,369176,269
3New York Liberty9,629163,686
4Detroit Shock9,462160,860
5Sacramento Monarchs8,679147,544
6San Antonio Silver Stars8,320141,444
7Houston Comets8,086137,455
8Seattle Storm7,960135,320
9Phoenix Mercury7,638129,848
10Indiana Fever7,589129,018
11Minnesota Lynx7,418126,108
12Charlotte Sting6,846116,383
13Connecticut Sun6,635112,803
%d bloggers like this: