2005 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1New York Liberty10,145172,471
2Washington Mystics10,089171,512
3Detroit Shock9,374159,356
4Seattle Storm8,906151,410
5Los Angeles Sparks8,839150,261
6Sacramento Monarchs8,542145,213
7Indiana Fever8,382142,494
8San Antonio Silver Stars7,944135,054
9Phoenix Mercury7,303124,146
10Connecticut Sun7,156121,644
11Houston Comets7,139121,371
12Minnesota Lynx6,673113,447
13Charlotte Sting5,74797,694
%d bloggers like this: