2008 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Detroit Shock9,569162,669
2Los Angeles Sparks9,492161,369
3Washington Mystics9,096154,637
4New York Liberty9,045153,772
5Phoenix Mercury8,522144,867
6Atlanta Dream8,468143,950
7Seattle Storm8,265140,503
8Sacramento Monarchs8,180139,060
9San Antonio Silver Stars7,984135,722
10Indiana Fever7,702130,941
11Connecticut Sun7,644129,951
12Minnesota Lynx7,057119,972
13Houston Comets6,586111,962
14Chicago Sky3,65662,146
%d bloggers like this: