2009 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Washington Mystics11,338192,747
2Los Angeles Sparks10,387176,587
3New York Liberty9,800166,604
4Phoenix Mercury8,520144,844
5Detroit Shock8,011136,184
6Indiana Fever7,939134,964
7Seattle Storm7,874133,858
8Sacramento Monarchs7,744131,654
9Minnesota Lynx7,537128,127
10San Antonio Silver Stars7,527127,957
11Atlanta Dream7,102120,737
12Connecticut Sun6,794115,496
13Chicago Sky3,93366,855
%d bloggers like this: