2012 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Los Angeles Sparks10,089171,511
2Minnesota Lynx9,683164,617
3Washington Mystics8,639146,861
4San Antonio Silver Stars7,850133,454
5Phoenix Mercury7,791132,454
6Indiana Fever7,582128,897
7Seattle Storm7,486127,266
8Connecticut Sun7,266123,519
9New York Liberty6,779115,241
10Chicago Sky5,57394,746
11Atlanta Dream5,45392,708
12Tulsa Shock5,20388,453
%d bloggers like this: