2014 MLS Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Seattle Sounders43,734743,485
2Toronto FC22,086375,463
3Los Angeles Galaxy21,258361,392
4Portland Timbers20,814353,838
5Vancouver Whitecaps20,408346,943
6Real Salt Lake20,351345,971
7Houston Dynamo20,117341,994
8Sporting Kansas City20,003340,058
9New York Red Bulls19,421330,162
10Philadelphia Union17,631299,730
11Montreal Impact17,421296,159
12DC United17,030289,506
13Columbus Crew SC16,881286,976
14FC Dallas16,816285,880
15New England Revolution16,681283,583
16Chicago Fire16,076273,293
17Colorado Rapids15,082256,386
18San Jose Earthquakes14,947254,098
19Chivas USA7,063120,063

%d bloggers like this: