2016 WNBA Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotal
1Phoenix Mercury10,351175,965
2New York Liberty9,724165,300
3Los Angeles Sparks9,638163,839
4Minnesota Lynx9,266157,523
5Indiana Fever8,575145,771
6Seattle Storm7,230122,912
7Chicago Sky7,009119,147
8Washington Mystics6,929117,795
9San Antonio Stars6,385108,551
10Connecticut Sun5,83799,236
11Atlanta Dream5,61495,431
12Dallas Wings5,29890,060
%d bloggers like this: