2019-20 AHL Attendance

RankTeamAverageTotalGames Played
1Cleveland Monsters9,043280,31831
2Hershey Bears8,753280,09132
3Ontario Reign8,157212,07426
4Providence Bruins7,645236,99531
5San Diego Gulls7,582212,29628
6Grand Rapids Griffins7,466231,43131
7Chicago Wolves7,185215,56230
8Lehigh Valley Phantoms7,147221,55231
9Charlotte Checkers6,568210,19032
10Iowa Wild6,351196,89631
11Laval Rocket6,217186,52330
12San Antonio Rampage6,049187,51831
13Toronto Marlies5,648169,44730
14Syracuse Crunch5,490164,71030
15Bakersfield Condors5,306148,55828
16Springfield Thunderbirds5,262163,11831
17Texas Stars5,241162,45831
18Colorado Eagles5,179155,38030
19Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5,068157,12331
20Milwaukee Admirals5,033150,98330
21Manitoba Moose4,961158,73932
22Rochester Americans4,828149,65631
23Tucson Roadrunners4,057113,59428
24Hartford Wolf Pack3,967119,01530
25Utica Comets3,932121,89531
26Rockford IceHogs3,759120,29032
27Bridgeport Sound Tigers3,537106,11230
28San Jose Barracuda3,512105,36730
29Binghamton Devils3,252104,07532
30Belleville Senators2,86791,74232
31Stockton Heat2,78177,87128
%d bloggers like this: