2019-20 CAF Champions League

Nation Key: Algeria (ALG), Angola (ANG), Benin (BEN), Botswana (BTS), Burkina Faso (BF), Burundi (BRU), Cameroon (CAM), Central African Republic (CAR), Chad (CHA), Comoros (COM), Congo (CON), DR Congo (DRC), Egypt (EGY), Equatorial Guinea (EG), Ethiopia (ETH), Gabon (GAB), Gambia (GAM), Ghana (GHA), Guinea (GUI), Ivory Coast (IC), Kenya (KEN), Lesotho (LES), Liberia (LBR), Libya (LBY), Madagascar (MAD), Malawi (MLW), Mali (MLI), Mauritania (MTA), Mauritius (MTS), Morocco (MOR), Mozambique (MOZ), Namibia (NAM), Niger (NGR), Nigeria (NGA), Rwanda (RWA), Senegal (SEN), Seychelles (SEY), Somalia (SOM), South Africa (SAF), South Sudan (SSU), Sudan (SUD), Swaziland (SWZ), Tanzania (TAN), Togo (TOG), Tunisia (TUN), Uganda (UGA), Zambia (ZAM), Zanzibar (ZAN), Zimbabwe (ZIM)

Semifinals

  • Al-Ahly (EGY) – Wydad Casablanca (MOR)
  • Zamalek (EGY) – Raja Casablanca (MOR)

Quarterfinals

  • Al-Ahly (EGY) 3-1 Mamelodi Sundowns (SAF)
  • Wydad Casablanca (MOR) 2-1 TP Mazembe (DRC)
  • Zamalek (EGY) 3-2 Esperance de Tunis (TUN)
  • Raja Casablanca (MOR) 2-1 Etoile du Sahel (TUN)

Group Stage (6 GP, top two teams from each group advance to quarterfinals)

Group A

  • TP Mazembe (DRC)- 6 GP, 14 Pts
  • Zamalek (EGY)- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • 1 de Agosto (ANG)- 6 GP, 4 Pts
  • ZESCO United (ZAM)- 6 GP, 3 Pts

Group B

  • Etoile du Sahel (TUN)- 6 GP, 12 Pts
  • Al-Ahly (EGY)- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Al-Hilal (SUD)- 6 GP, 10 Pts
  • FC Platinum (ZIM)- 6 GP, 1 Pt

Group C

  • Mamelodi Sundowns (SAF)- 6 GP, 14 Pts
  • Wydad Casablanca (MOR)- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • Petro de Luanda (ANG)- 6 GP, 4 Pts
  • USM Alger (ALG)- 6 GP, 3 Pts

Group D

  • Esperance de Tunis (TUN)- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Raja Casablanca (TUN)- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • JS Kabylie (ALG)- 6 GP, 7 Pts
  • AS Vita Club (DRC)- 6 GP, 4 Pts

1st Qualifying Round

  • Raja Casablanca (MOR) 4-2 Al-Nasr (LBY)
  • JS Kabylie (ALG) 2(5)-2(3) Horoya (GUI); won on penalty kicks
  • AS Vita Club (DRC) 1-0 ASC Kara (TOG)
  • Al-Hilal (SUD) 1-0 Enyimba (NGA)
  • USM Alger (ALG) 6-1 Gor Mahia (KEN)
  • Al-Ahly (EGY) 6-0 Cano Sport (EG)
  • Zamalek (EGY) 2-2 Generation Foot (SEN); Zamelek wins on away goals
  • Etoile du Sahel (TUN) 3-2 Asante Kotoko (GHA)
  • Petro de Luanda (ANG) 1-1 KCCA (UGA); Luanda wins on away goals
  • Mamelodi Sundowns (SAF) 16-1 Cote d’Or (SEY)
  • Wydad Casablanca (MOR) 6-1 FC Nouadhibou (MTA)
  • Esperance de Tunis (TUN) 3-2 Elect-Sport (CHA)
  • ZESCO United (ZAM) 3-2 Young Africans (TAN)
  • FC Platinum (ZIM) 5-2 UD Songo (MOZ)
  • 1 de Agosto (ANG) 1-1 Green Eagles (ZAM); Agosto wins on away goals
  • TP Mazembe (DRC) 3-1 Fosa Juniors (MAD)

Preliminary Round

  • Raja Casablanca (MOR) 7-3 Brikama United (GAM)
  • Al-Nasr (LBY) 3-2 AS Tempete Mocaf (CAR)
  • JS Kabylie (ALG) 3-3 Al-Merrikh (SUD); Kabylie wins on away goals
  • Horoya (GUI) 2-1 Stade Malien (MLI)
  • ASC Kara (TOG) 2-1 Buffles du Borgou (BEN)
  • AS Vita Club (DRC) 1-0 UMS de Loum (CAM)
  • Al-Hilal (SUD) 1-1 Rayon Sports (RWA); Al-Hilal wins on away goals
  • Enyimba (NIG) 5-1 Rahimo (BF)
  • USM Alger (ALG) 5-2 AS SONIDEP (NGR)
  • Gor Mahia (KEN) 5-1 Aigle Noir (BRU)
  • Al-Ahly (EGY) 13-0 Atlabara (SSU)
  • Cano Sport (EG) 3-2 Mekelle 70 Enderta (ETH)
  • Zamalek (EGY) 13-0 Dekedaha (SOM)
  • Generation Foot (SEN) 3-1 LPRC Oilers (LBR)
  • Etoile du Sahel (TUN) 8-3 Hafia (GUI)
  • Asante Kotoko (GHA) 4-3 Kano Pillars (NGA)
  • KCCA (UGA) 4-3 African Stars (NAM)
  • Petro de Luanda (ANG) 4-0 Matlama (LES)
  • Cote d’Or (SEY) 3-3 Fomboni (COM); Cote d’Or wins on away goals
  • Mamelodi Sondowns (SAF) 5-2 AS Otoho (CON)
  • FC Nouadhibou (MTA) 1-0 SO de l’Armee (IC)
  • Elect-Sport (CHA) 2-0 Cercle Mberi Sportif (GAB)
  • ZESCO United (ZAM) 3-0 Green Mamba (SWZ)
  • Young Africans (TAN) 2-1 Township Rollers (BTS)
  • FC Platinum (ZIM) 3-2 Big Bullets (MLW)
  • UD Songo (MOZ) 1-1 Simba (TAN); Songo wins on away goals
  • 1 de Agosto (ANG) 4-0 KMKM (ZAN)
  • Green Eagles (ZAM) 2-1 Orlando Pirates (SAF)
  • Fosa Juniors (MAD) 2-1 Pamplemousses (MTS)
%d bloggers like this: