2019-20 CAF Confederation Cup

Nation Key: Algeria (ALG), Benin (BEN), Botswana (BTS), Burkina Faso (BF), Burundi (BRU), Cameroon (CAM), Chad (CHA), Congo (CON), DR Congo (DRC), Egypt (EGY), Equatorial Guinea (EG), Ethiopia (ETH), Gabon (GAB), Ghana (GHA), Guinea (GUI), Ivory Coast (IC), Kenya (KEN), Liberia (LBR), Libya (LBY), Madagascar (MAD), Malawi (MLW), Mali (MLI), Mauritania (MTA), Mauritius (MTS), Morocco (MOR), Mozambique (MOZ), Niger (NGR), Nigeria (NGA), Rwanda (RWA), Senegal (SEN), Seychelles (SEY), Somalia (SOM), South Africa (SAF), South Sudan (SSU), Sudan (SUD), Swaziland (SWZ), Tanzania (TAN), Togo (TOG), Tunisia (TUN), Uganda (UGA), Zambia (ZAM), Zanzibar (ZAN), Zimbabwe (ZIM)

Semifinals (to be played September 22)

  • Pyramids (EGY) – Horoya (GUI)
  • RS Berkane (MOR) – Hassania Agadir (MOR)

Quarterfinals

  • Pyramids (EGY) 3-1 Zanaco (ZAM)
  • Horoya (GUI) 7-0 Enyimba (NGA)
  • RS Berkane (MOR) 3-2 Al-Masry (EGY)
  • Hassania Agadir (MOR) 7-0 Al-Nasr (LBY)

Group Stage (6 GP, top two teams from each group advance to quarterfinals)

Group A

  • Pyramids (EGY)- 6 GP, 15 Pts
  • Al-Masry (EGY)- 6 GP, 10 Pts
  • Enugu Rangers (NGA)- 6 GP, 6 Pts
  • FC Nouadhibou (MTA)- 6 GP, 2 Pts

Group B

  • Horoya (GUI)- 6 GP, 14 Pts
  • Al-Nasr (LBY)- 6 GP, 8 Pts; ahead on H2H points
  • Djoliba (MLI)- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • Bidvest Wits (SAF)- 6 GP, 2 Pts

Group C

  • RS Berkane (MOR)- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Zanaco (ZAM)- 6 GP, 10 Pts; ahead on H2H points
  • DC Motema Pembe (DRC)- 6 GP, 10 Pts
  • ESAE (BEN)- 6 GP, 1 Pt

Group D

  • Hassania Agadir (MOR)- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Enyimba (NGA)- 6 GP, 10 Pts
  • Paradou AC (ALG)- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • FC San Pedro (IC)- 6 GP, 3 Pts

Playoff Round

  • Horoya (GUI) 5-2 Bandari (KEN)
  • Pyramids (EGY) 5-1 Young Africans (TAN)
  • Enyimba (NGA) 4-1 TS Galaxy (SAF)
  • ESAE (BEN) 1(4)-1(3) Generation Foot (SEN); ESAE wins on penalty kicks
  • FC San Pedro (IC) 2-1 Asante Kotoko (GHA)
  • Paradou AC (ALG) 4-1 KCCA (UGA)
  • DC Motema Pembe (DRC) 3-2 Gor Mahia (KEN)
  • Bidvest Wits (SAF) 8-1 UD Songo (MOZ)
  • Djoliba (MLI) 5-0 Elect-Sport (CHA)
  • Hassania Agadir (MOR) 3-2 Green Eagles (ZAM)
  • Zanaco (ZAM) 8-2 Cano Sport (EG)
  • RS Berkane (MOR) 5-2 Fosa Juniors (MAD)
  • Al-Masry (EGY) 6-0 Cote d’Or (SEY)
  • Enugu Rangers (NGA) 2-2 ASC Kara (TOG); Enugu wins on away goals
  • FC Nouadhibou (MTA) 4-3 Triangle United (ZIM)
  • Al-Nasr (LBY) 4-2 Proline (UGA)

1st Qualifying Round

  • ESAE (BEN) 0(3)-0(2) Salitas (BF); ESAE wins on penalty kicks
  • Hassania Agadir 1-1 Al-Ittihad (LBY); Agadir wins on away goals
  • Djoliba (MLI) 3-2 Maranatha (TOG)
  • Enugu Rangers (NGA) 4-3 AS Pelican (GAB)
  • Paradou AC (ALG) 3-1 CS Sfaxien (TUN)
  • Zanaco (ZAM) 5-1 Bolton City (MTS)
  • Al-Masry (EGY) 7-2 Malindi (ZAN)
  • RS Berkane (MOR) 4-3 Ashanti Gold (GHA)
  • FC San Pedro (IC) 3-0 Santoba (GUI)
  • TS Galaxy (SAF) 4-1 CNaPS Sport (MAD)
  • Bidvest Wits (SAF) 3-1 Young Buffaloes (SWA)
  • DC Motema Pembe 3(3)-3(1) Al-Khartoum (SUD); Motema Pembe wins on penalty kicks
  • Proline (UGA) 3-2 AS Kigali (RWA)
  • Bandari (KEN) 3-2 US Ben Guerdane (TUN)
  • Triangle United (ZIM) 2-0 Azam (TAN)
  • Pyramids (EGY) 2-1 CR Belouizdad (ALG)

Preliminary Round

  • ESAE (BEN) 7-0 ASC Snim (MTA)
  • Al-Ittihad (LBY) 3-1 USGN (NGR)
  • Maranatha (TOG) 3-0 LISCR (LBR)
  • AS Pelican (GAB) 2(4)-2(1) AS Maniema Union (DRC); Pelican wins on penalty kicks
  • Paradou AC (ALG) 3-1 CI Kamsar (GUI)
  • Bolton City (MTS) 3-2 Jwaneng Galaxy (BTS)
  • Malindi (ZAN) 1-0 Mogadishu City (SOM)
  • Ashanti Gold (GHA) 4-1 Akonangui (EG)
  • Santoba (GUI) 5-4 Niger Tornadoes (NGA)
  • TS Galaxy (SAF) 2-0 St. Louis Suns United (SEY)
  • Young Buffaloes (SWA) 2-1 Buildcon (ZAM)
  • Al-Khartoum (SUD) 4-1 Arta/Solar7 (DJI)
  • DC Motema Pembe (DRC) 4-0 Stade Renard de Melong (CAM)
  • AS Kigali (RWA) 2-1 KMC (TAN)
  • Proline (UGA) 3-0 Masters Security (MLW)
  • Bandari (KEN) 1-1 Al-Ahly Shendi (SUD)l Bandari wins on away goals
  • US Ben Guerdane (TUN) 5-1 Amarat United (SSU)
  • Azam (TAN) 3-2 Fasil Kenema (ETH)
  • Triangle United (ZIM) 5-0 Rukinzo (BUR)
  • Pyramids (EGY) 5-1 Etoile du Congo (CON)
  • CR Belouizdad (ALG) 4-0 AS CotonTchad (CHA)
%d bloggers like this: