2019-20 UEFA Europa League

Final

Sevilla 3-2 Inter Milan

Semifinals

  • Sevilla 2-1 Manchester United
  • Inter Milan 5-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

Quarterfinals

  • Manchester United 1-0 Copenhagen; won in extra time
  • Inter Milan 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 4-1 Basel
  • Sevilla 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers

Round of 16

  • Copenhagen 3-1 Basaksehir
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Olympiacos
  • Bayer Leverkusen 4-1 Rangers
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 5-1 VfL Wolfsburg
  • Inter Milan 2-0 Getafe
  • Sevilla 2-0 Roma
  • Basel 4-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
  • Manchester United 7-1 LASK Linz

Round of 32

  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 6-3 Espanyol
  • Basaksehir 5-4 Sporting CP; won in extra time
  • Getafe 3-2 Ajax
  • Bayer Leverkusen 5-2 Porto
  • Copenhagen 4-2 Celtic
  • Basel 4-0 APOEL Nicosia
  • Sevilla 1-1 CFR Cluj; Sevilla advances on away goals
  • Olympiacos 2-2 Arsenal; Olympiacos advances on away goals, won in extra time
  • LASK Linz 3-1 AZ Alkmaar
  • Manchester United 6-1 Club Brugge
  • Inter Milan 4-1 Ludogorets Razgrad
  • Eintracht Frankfurt 6-3 Red Bull Salzburg
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 5-4 Benfica
  • VfL Wolfsburg 5-1 Malmo
  • Roma 2-1 Gent
  • Rangers 4-2 Braga

Group Stage (Top two teams from each group advance to Round of 32)

Group A

  • Sevilla- 6 GP, 15 Pts
  • APOEL Nicosia- 6 GP, 10 Pts
  • Qarabag- 6 GP, 5 Pts
  • Dudelange- 6 GP, 4 Pts

Group B

  • Malmo- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Copenhagen- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • Dynamo Kiev- 6 GP, 7 Pts
  • Lugano- 6 GP, 3 Pts

Group C

  • Basel- 6 GP, 13 Pts
  • Getafe- 6 GP, 12 Pts
  • Krasnodar- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • Trabzonspor- 6 GP, 1 Pt

Group D

  • LASK Linz- 6 GP, 13 Pts
  • Sporting CP- 6 GP, 12 Pts
  • PSV Eindhoven- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • Rosenborg- 6 GP, 1 Pt

Group E

  • Celtic- 6 GP, 13 Pts
  • CFR Cluj- 6 GP, 12 Pts
  • Lazio- 6 GP, 6 Pts
  • Rennes- 6 GP, 4 Pts

Group F

  • Arsenal- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Eintracht Frankfurt- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • Standard Liege- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • Vitoria de Guimaraes- 6 GP, 5 Pts

Group G

  • Porto- 6 GP, 10 Pts
  • Rangers- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • Young Boys- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • Feyenoord- 6 GP, 5 Pts

Group H

  • Espanyol- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Ludogorets Razgrad- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • Ferencvaros- 6 GP, 7 Pts
  • CSKA Moscow- 6 GP, 5 Pts

Group I

  • Gent- 6 GP, 12 Pts
  • VfL Wolfsburg- 6 GP, 11 Pts
  • Saint-Etienne- 6 GP, 4 Pts
  • Oleksandriya- 6 GP, 3 Pts

Group J

  • Basaksehir- 6 GP, 10 Pts
  • Roma- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • Monchengladbach- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • Wolfsberger- 6 GP, 5 Pts

Group K

  • Braga- 6 GP, 14 Pts
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers- 6 GP, 13 Pts
  • Slovan Bratislava- 6 GP, 4 Pts
  • Besiktas- 6 GP, 3 Pts

Group L

  • Manchester United- 6 GP, 13 Pts
  • AZ Alkmaar- 6 GP, 9 Pts
  • Partizan Belgrade- 6 GP, 8 Pts
  • Astana- 6 GP, 3 Pts

Play-Off

  • Ferencvaros 4-2 Suduva
  • Copenhagen 3-2 Riga
  • Celtic 6-1 AIK
  • Dudelange 3(5)-3(4) Ararat-Armenia; Dudelange advances on penalty kicks
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 2-2 Maribor; Razgrad advances on away goals
  • Qarabag 4-4 Linfield; Qarabag advances on away goals
  • Slovan Bratislava 3-3 PAOK; Bratislava advances on away goals
  • Astana 3-2 BATE Borisov
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 5-3 Torino
  • Rangers 1-0 Legia Warsaw
  • Vitoria de Guimaraes 1-0 FCSB
  • PSV Eindhoven 7-0 Apollon Limassol
  • Trabzonspor 3-3 AEK Athens; Trabzonspor advances on away goals
  • Feyenoord 6-0 Hapoel Be’er Sheva
  • Gent 3-2 Rijeka
  • Espanyol 5-3 Zorya Luhansk
  • Partizan Belgrade 3-2 Molde
  • Braga 3-1 Spartak Moscow
  • Malmo 4-0 Bnei Yehuda
  • Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Strasbourg
  • AZ Alkmaar 5-2 Royal Antwerp; won in extra time

3rd Qualifying Round

  • Linfield 5-3 Sutjeska Niksic
  • Suduva 4-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv
  • Ararat-Armenia 3-2 Saburtalo Tbilisi
  • Riga 3-3 HJK Helsinki; Riga advances on away goals
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 9-0 The New Saints
  • BATE Borisov 2-1 Sarajevo
  • Dudelange 4-1 Nomme Kalju
  • Astana 9-1 Valletta
  • AIK 3-2 Sheriff Tiraspol
  • Slovan Bratislava 4-1 Dundalk
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva 4-2 Norrkoping
  • Torino 6-1 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
  • Royal Antwerp 2-2 Viktoria Plzen; Antwerp advances on away goals
  • Apollon Limassol 5-2 Austria Vienna
  • Feyenoord 5-1 Dinamo Tbilisi
  • Braga 7-3 Brondby
  • Molde 4-3 Aris Thessaloniki
  • Strasbourg 2-0 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
  • Spartak Moscow 5-3 Thun
  • FCSB 1-0 Mlada Boleslav
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 8-0 Pyunik
  • Rangers 7-3 Midtjylland
  • AZ Alkmaar 4-0 Mariupol
  • Gent 4-1 AEK Larnaca
  • Legia Warsaw 2-0 Atromitos
  • PSV Eindhoven 1-0 Haugesund
  • Rijeka 4-0 Aberdeen
  • Vitoria de Guimaraes 9-0 Ventspils
  • Eintracht Frankfurt 6-0 Vaduz
  • Partizan Belgrade 3-2 Yeni Malatyaspor
  • Malmo 3-1 Zrinjski Mostar
  • Zorya Luhansk 2-1 CSKA Sofia
  • Bnei Yehuda 4-3 Neftchi Baku
  • Espanyol 6-0 Luzern
  • Trabzonspor 4-3 Sparta Prague
  • AEK Athens 3-1 Universitatea Craiova

2nd Qualifying Round

  • Suduva 10-0 Tre Penne
  • Riga 4-4 Piast Gliwice; Riga advances on away goals
  • Sheriff Tiraspol 2-1 Partizani
  • Ararat-Armenia 4-1 Lincoln Red Imps
  • Ludogorets Razgrad 5-1 Valur
  • Slovan Bratislava 4-1 Feronikeli
  • Astana 4-1 Santa Coloma
  • Linfield 3-2 HB Torshavn
  • Dudelange 3-2 Shkendija
  • Norrkoping 3-0 Liepaja
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva 3-1 Kairat
  • Neftchi Baku 4-0 Arsenal Tula
  • Espanyol 7-1 Stjarnan
  • Atromitos 5-3 Dunajska Streda
  • Haugesund 3-2 Sturm Graz
  • AEK Larnaca 7-0 Levski Sofia
  • Legia Warsaw 1-0 KuPS
  • Zrinjski Mostar 3-2 Utrecht; won in extra time
  • Pyunik 2-1 Jablonec
  • Brondby 5-3 Lechia Gdansk; won in extra time
  • Vaduz 2-1 Fehervar; won in extra time
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 5-0 Gabala
  • Yeni Malatyaspor 3-2 Olimpija Ljubljana
  • Eintracht Frankfurt 4-2 Flora
  • Malmo 5-4 Domzale
  • Molde 3-1 Cukaricki
  • Aberdeen 6-1 Chikhura Sachkhere
  • Gent 7-5 Viitorul Constanta
  • Zorya Luhansk 4-1 Buducnost Podgorica
  • CSKA Sofia 1(4)-1(3) Osijek
  • Torino 7-1 Debrecen
  • Luzern 2-0 KI Klaksvik
  • Rangers 2-0 Progres Niederkorn
  • Ventspils 6-2 Gzira United
  • Strasbourg 4-3 Maccabi Haifa
  • Mlada Boleslav 4-3 Ordabasy
  • Apollon Limassol 4-3 Shamrock Rovers
  • AZ Alkmaar 3-0 BK Hacken
  • FCSB 5-3 Alashkert
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3-3 Spartak Trnava; Plovdiv advances on away goals
  • Wolverhampton Wanderers 6-1 Crusaders
  • Aris Thessaloniki 1-0 AEL Limassol
  • Vitoria de Guimaraes 5-0 Jeunesse Esch
  • Universitatea Craiova 0(3)-0(1) Honved; Craiova advances on penalty kicks
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2-0 Esbjerg
  • Partizan Belgrade 4-0 Connah’s Quay Nomads
  • Sarajevo received a bye

1st Qualifying Round

  • Malmo 11-0 Ballymena United
  • Connah’s Quay Nomads 3-2 Kilmarnock
  • KuPS 3-1 Vitebsk
  • Vaduz 2-1 Breioablik
  • Shamrock Rovers 4-3 Brann
  • Ordabasy 3-0 Torpedo Kutaisi
  • Legia Warsaw 3-0 Europa
  • CSKA Sofia 4-0 Titograd
  • Gzira United 3-3 Hajduk Split; Gzira advances on away goals
  • Flora 4-2 Radnicki Nis
  • Maccabi Haifa 5-2 Mura
  • Debrecen 4-1 Kukesi
  • Cukaricki 8-0 Banants
  • Jeunesse Esch 1-1 Tobol; Jeunesse advances on away goals
  • FCSB 4-1 Milsami Orhei
  • Crusaders 5-2 B36 Torshavn
  • Brondby 4-3 Inter Turku
  • Molde 7-1 KR
  • Rangers 10-0 St. Joseph’s
  • Progres Niederkorn 3-2 Cork City
  • Levski Sofia 4-0 Ruzomberok
  • Zrinjski Mostar 6-0 Akademija Pandev
  • Neftchi Baku 9-0 Speranta Nisporeni
  • Fehervar 5-1 Zeta
  • Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2-0 Hibernians
  • Olimpija Ljubljana 4-3 RFS Riga
  • Honved 4-2 Zalgiris
  • Alashkert 6-1 Makedonija GP
  • Spartak Trnava 2(3)-2(2) Radnik Bijeljina; Trnava advances on penalty kicks
  • Chikhura Sachkhere 4-2 Fola Esch
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 7-0 Engordany
  • Kairat 4-2 Siroka Brijeg
  • Dunajska Streda 3-3 Cracovia; Streda advances on away goals, won in extra time
  • Apollon Limassol 6-0 Kauno Zalgiris
  • Ventspils 3-1 Teuta
  • Stjarnan 4-4 Levadia Tallinn; won in extra time
  • Haugesund 6-1 Cliftonville
  • KI Klaksvik 1-1 Riteriai; Klaksvik advances on away goals
  • Liepaja 3-2 Dinamo Minsk
  • Norrkoping 4-1 St. Patrick’s
  • Aberdeen 4-2 RoPS
  • Domzale 5-3 Balzan
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva 2-1 Laci
  • Buducnost Podgorica 6-1 Narva Trans
  • Universitatea Craiova 6-4 Sabail
  • Pyunik 5-4 Shkupi
  • AEK Larnaca 2-0 Petrocub Hincesti

Preliminary Round

  • Progres Niederkorn 2-2 Cardiff Metropolitan; Niederkorn advances on away goals
  • Engordany 3-1 La Fiorita
  • Europa 6-3 Sant Julia
  • Ballymena United 2-0 NSI Runavik
  • St. Joseph’s 3-1 Prishtina
  • KI Klaksvik 9-1 Tre Fiori
  • Cliftonville 4-0 Barry Town
%d bloggers like this: