Advertisements

2020-21 Champions League Qualifiers

Teams Qualified for UCL Group Stage (sorted by Massey Rating)

  • 4.05- Bayern Munich (Germany)
  • 3.64- Manchester City (England)
  • 3.29- Liverpool (England)
  • 3.21- Barcelona (Spain)
  • 3.09- Real Madrid (Spain)
  • 3.04- Paris Saint-Germain (France)
  • 3.03- Borussia Dortmund (Germany)
  • 3.03- RB Leipzig (Germany)
  • 2.84- Atletico Madrid (Spain)
  • 2.73- Juventus (Italy)
  • 2.58- Borussia Monchengladbach (Germany)
  • 2.46- Sevilla (Spain)
  • 2.12- Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
  • 1.85- Club Brugge (Belgium)
  • 1.71- Marseille (France)
  • 1.71- Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia)
  • 1.46- Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey)
  • To be determined- Italy (3), England (3), Russia (1), Portugal (1)

Qualified for Play-Off Round

  • 2.48- Red Bull Salzburg (Austria)
  • 2.02- Ajax (Netherlands)

Qualified for 3rd Qualifying Round

  • 2.19- Olympiacos (Greece)
  • 1.62- Stade Rennes (France)
  • 1.58- Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)
  • 1.42- KAA Gent (Belgium)
  • To be determined- Portugal, Russia, Ukraine (1 each)

Qualified for 2nd Qualifying Round

  • 1.84- Rapid Vienna (Austria)
  • 1.80- Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)
  • 1.62- AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)
  • 1.62- Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)
  • 1.55- Midtjylland (Denmark)
  • To be determined- Austria, Croatia, Greece, Switzerland, Turkey (1 each)

Qualified for 1st Qualifying Round

  • 2.20- Celtic (Scotland)
  • 1.59- Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
  • 1.49- Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)
  • 1.38- Molde (Norway)
  • 1.24- Ferencvaros (Hungary)
  • 1.23- AC Omonia (Cyprus)
  • 1.00- Djurgardens IF (Sweden)
  • 0.99- Suduva (Lithuania)
  • 0.94- Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria)
  • 0.90- Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)
  • 0.85- KuPS (Finland)
  • 0.85- Legia Warsaw (Poland)
  • 0.77- Qarabag (Azerbaijan)
  • 0.72- Astana (Kazakhstan)
  • 0.68- FK Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
  • 0.63- Ararat-Armenia (Armenia)
  • 0.53- Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
  • 0.49- Dundalk (Ireland)
  • 0.37- Riga FC (Latvia)
  • 0.35- Fola Esch (Luxembourg)
  • 0.29- Dynamo Brest (Belarus)
  • 0.20- Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)
  • 0.03- KR (Iceland)
  • (0.06)- Floriana (Malta)
  • (0.19)- Connah’s Quay Nomads (Wales)
  • (0.90)- Sileks (North Macedonia)
  • (1.08)- Flora (Estonia)
  • NR- Buducnost (Montenegro)
  • NR- KI Klaksvik (Faroe Islands)
  • NR- Europa (Gibraltar)
  • To be determined- Albania, Romania, Slovenia (1 each)

Qualified for Preliminary Round

  • NR- Linfield (Northern Ireland)
  • NR- Tre Fiori (San Marino)
  • To be determined- Andorra, Kosovo (1 each)

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: