2020-21 UEFA Champions League

Group Stage (6 GP; Top two teams from each group advance to Rd of 16, 3rd-place teams transfer to Europa League Rd of 32)

Group A

  • Atletico Madrid (Spain)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Bayern Munich (Germany)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Red Bull Salzburg (Austria)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Group B

  • Borussia M’gladbach (Germany)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Inter Milan (Italy)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Real Madrid (Spain)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Group C

  • Manchester City (England)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Marseille (France)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Olympiacos (Greece)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Porto (Portugal)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Group D

  • Ajax (Netherlands)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Atalanta (Italy)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Liverpool (England)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Midtjylland (Denmark)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Group E

  • Chelsea (England)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Krasnodar (Russia)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Rennes (France)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Sevilla (Spain)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Group F

  • Borussia Dortmund (Germany)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Club Brugge (Belgium)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Lazio (Italy)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Group G

  • Barcelona (Spain)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Ferencvaros (Hungary)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Juventus (Italy)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Group H

  • Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Manchester United (England)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • Paris Saint-Germain (France)- 0 GP, 0 Pts
  • RB Leipzig (Germany)- 0 GP, 0 Pts

Playoff Round (2 legs)

  • Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) 4-1 Midtjylland (Denmark)
  • Red Bull Salzburg (Austria) 5-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)
  • Olympiacos (Greece) 2-0 Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus)
  • Molde (Norway) 3-3 Ferencvaros (Hungary)
  • Krasnodar (Russia) 4-2 PAOK (Greece)
  • Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 5-1 Gent (Belgium)

3rd Qualifying Round

  • Ferencvaros (Hungary) 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)
  • Molde (Norway) 0(6)-0(5) Qarabag (Azerbaijan); won on penalty kicks
  • Omonia (Cyprus) 1(4)-1(2) Red Star Belgrade (Serbia); won on penalty kicks
  • Midtjylland (Denmark) 3-0 Young Boys (Switzerland)
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 1-0 Dynamo Brest (Belarus)
  • PAOK (Greece) 2-1 Benfica (Portugal)
  • Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 2-0 AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)
  • Gent (Belgium) 2-1 Rapid Vienna (Austria)

2nd Qualifying Round

  • PAOK (Greece) 3-1 Besiktas (Turkey)
  • Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 1-0 Tirana (Albania)
  • Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 2(6)-2(5) CFR Cluj (Romania)
  • Young Boys (Switzerland) 3-1 KI Klaksvik (Faroe Islands)
  • Celtic (Scotland) 2-1 Ferencvaros (Hungary)
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 3-0 Suduva (Lithuania)
  • Omonia (Cyprus) 2-0 Legia Warsaw (Poland); won in extra time
  • Molde (Norway) 2-1 Celje (Slovenia)
  • Midtjylland (Denmark) 1-0 Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria)
  • Dynamo Brest (Belarus) 2-1 Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  • Qarabag (Azerbaijan) 2-1 Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)
  • AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) 3-1 Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic); extra time was played
  • Rapid Vienna (Austria) 1-0 Lokomotiva Zagreb (Croatia)

1st Qualifying Round

  • Celtic (Scotland) 6-0 KR Reykjavik (Iceland)
  • Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1-0 Linfield (Northern Ireland)
  • Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 2-0 Fola Esch (Luxembourg)
  • Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) 5-0 Europa (Gibraltar)
  • Qarabag (Azerbaijan) 4-0 Sileks (North Macedonia)
  • Dynamo Brest (Belarus) 6-3 Astana (Kazakhstan)
  • Molde (Norway) 5-0 KuPS (Finland)
  • Ferencvaros (Hungary) 2-0 Djurgardens (Sweden)
  • Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 2-0 Connah’s Quay Nomads (Wales)
  • Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria) 3-1 Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)
  • Omonia (Cyprus) 1-0 Ararat-Armenia (Armenia); won in extra time
  • CFR Cluj (Romania) 2-0 Floriana (Malta)
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 2-0 Riga (Latvia)
  • Tirana (Albania) 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
  • Suduva (Lithuania) 1(4)-1(2) Flora (Estonia); Suduva wins on penalty kicks
  • Celje (Slovenia) 3-0 Dundalk (Ireland)
  • KI Klaksvik (Faroe Islands) 3-0 Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia); result via technical victory

Preliminary Round (Losers enter Europa League’s 2nd qualifying round)

Semifinals

  • Linfield (Northern Ireland) 2-0 Tre Fiori (San Marino)
  • Drita (Kosovo) 2-1 Inter Club d’Escalades (Andorra)

Final

Linfield (Northern Ireland) 3-0 Drita (Kosovo); result via technical victory

%d bloggers like this: