Advertisements

2020-21 Europa League Qualifiers

Teams Qualified for UEL Group Stage (sorted by Massey Rating)

  • 2.64- Bayer Leverkusen (Germany)
  • 2.40- Napoli (Italy), still can qualify for Champions League
  • 2.24- Hoffenheim (Germany)
  • 1.78- Lille (France)
  • 1.61- Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine), still can qualify for Champions League
  • 1.51- Feyenoord (Netherlands)

Qualified for 3rd Qualifying Round

  • 1.61- PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
  • 0.94- Sparta Prague (Czech Republic)
  • 0.26- Sonderjyske (Denmark)

Qualified for 2nd Qualifying Round

  • 2.26- Wolfsburg (Germany)
  • 1.12- Standard Liege (Belgium)
  • 1.04- Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus)
  • 0.98- BATE Borisov (Belarus)
  • 0.80- Willem II (Netherlands)
  • 0.68- Viking (Norway)
  • 0.43- FK Vojvodina (Serbia)
  • 0.01- Kaisar (Kazakhstan)
  • (0.15)- OFI Crete (Greece)

Qualified for 1st Qualifying Round (By Country)

  • Armenia- Alashkert, Noah, Shirak
  • Azerbaijan- Keshla, Neftci Baku, Sumgayit
  • Belarus- Dinamo Minsk, Soligorsk
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina- Borac Banja Luka, Zeljeznicar, Zrinjski
  • Bulgaria- Lokomotiv Plovdiv
  • Cyprus- APOEL, Apollon Limassol
  • Estonia- Levadia Tallinn, Nomme Kalju
  • Finland- Honka, Ilves, Inter Turku
  • Georgia- Dinamo Batumi, Locomotive Tbilisi, Saburtalo Tbilisi
  • Hungary- Fehervar, Honved, Puskas Akademia
  • Iceland- Breidablik, HF Hafnarfjordur, Vikingur Reykjavik
  • Ireland- Bohemians, Derry City, Shamrock Rovers
  • Israel- Maccabi Haifa
  • Kazakhstan- Kairat, Ordabasy
  • Latvia- RFS, Valmieras, Ventspils
  • Liechtenstein- Vaduz
  • Lithuania- Spyris Kaunas, Trakai Riteriai, Zalgiris
  • Luxembourg- Differdange, Niederkorn, Petange
  • Malta- Hibernians, Sirens, Valletta
  • Moldova- Petrocub, Sfantul, Dinamo-Auto
  • North Macedonia- Shkendija, Renova, Shkupi
  • Norway- Bodo Glimt, Rosenborg
  • Scotland- Motherwell, Rangers
  • Serbia- Backa Topola, Partizan Belgrade
  • Slovakia- Zilina, Dunajska Streda
  • Slovenia- Mura
  • Sweden- Hammarby, Malmo
  • Wales- Bala Town, The New Saints

Qualified for Preliminary Round

  • Faroe Islands- B36 Torshavn, HB Torshavn, NSI Runavik
  • Gibraltar- Lincoln Red Imps, St. Joseph’s
  • San Marino- Folgore, Tre Penne
  • Wales- Barry Town
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: