2020-21 UEFA Europa League

Play-Off Round

  • Young Boys (Switzerland) – Tirana (Albania)
  • Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) – Flora (Estonia)
  • CFR Cluj (Romania) – KuPS (Finland)
  • Ararat-Armenia (Armenia) – Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
  • Dynamo Brest (Belarus) – Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria)
  • Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) – Celtic (Scotland)
  • Legia Warsaw (Poland) – Qarabag (Azerbaijan)
  • Dundalk (Ireland) – KI Klaksvik (Faroe Islands)
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva (Israel) – Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)
  • Rosenborg (Norway) – PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
  • AEK Athens (Greece) – Wolfsburg (Germany)
  • Basel (Switzerland) – CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)
  • Sporting CP (Portugal) – LASK Linz (Austria)
  • Charleroi (Belgium) – Lech Poznan (Poland)
  • Rio Ave (Portugal) – AC Milan (Italy)
  • Copenhagen (Denmark) – Rijeka (Croatia)
  • Malmo (Sweden) – Granada (Spain)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (England) – Maccabi Haifa (Israel)
  • Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic) – APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus)
  • Standard Liege (Belgium) – Fehervar (Hungary)
  • Rangers (Scotland) – Galatasaray (Turkey)

3rd Qualifying Round

  • Sarajevo (Bosnia and Heregovina) 2-1 Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)
  • Dundalk (Ireland) 1(5)-1(3) Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)
  • Ararat-Armenia (Armenia) 1-0 Celje (Slovenia); won in extra time
  • Celtic (Scotland) 1-0 Riga (Latvia)
  • KuPS (Finland) 2-0 Suduva (Lithuania)
  • Legia Warsaw (Poland) 2-0 Drita (Kosovo)
  • KI Klaksvik (Faroe Islands) 6-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia)
  • CFR Cluk (Romania) 1-0 Djurgardens (Sweden)
  • Flora (Estonia) 0(4)-0(2) Floriana (Malta)
  • PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 5-1 Mura (Slovenia)
  • Malmo (Sweden) 5-0 Lokomotiva Zagreb (Croatia)
  • Sporting CP (Portugal) – Aberdeen (Scotland)
  • Charleroi (Belgium) 2-1 Partizan Belgrade (Serbia); won in extra time
  • Rosenborg (Norway) 1-0 Alanyaspor (Turkey)
  • Wolfsburg (Germany) 2-0 Desna Chirnihiv (Ukraine)
  • Fehervar (Hungary) 0(4)-0(1) Stade Reims (France)
  • Granada (Spain) 2-0 Locomotive Tbilisi (Georgia)
  • Rijeka (Croatia) 2-0 Kolos Kovalivka (Ukraine); won in extra time
  • AEK Athens (Greece) 1-0 St. Gallen (Switzerland
  • LASK Linz (Austria) 7-0 Dunajska Streda (Slovakia)
  • AC Milan (Italy) 3-2 Bodo/Glimt (Norway)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (England) 3-1 Shkendija (North Macedonia)
  • Standard Liege (Belgium) 2-1 Vojvodina (Serbia); won in extra time
  • Maccabi Haifa (Israel) 2-1 Rostov (Russia)
  • Willem II (Netherlands) – Rangers (Scotland)
  • Lech Poznan (Poland) 5-0 Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)
  • Rio Ave (Portugal) 1(4)-1(2) Besiktas (Turkey)
  • Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic) 2-0 FCSB (Romania)
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva (Israel) 3-0 Motherwell (Scotland)
  • Copenhagen (Denmark) 3-0 Piast Gliwice (Poland)
  • Basel (Switzerland) 3-2 Anorthosis (Cyprus)
  • Galatasaray (Turkey) 2-0 Hajduk Split (Croatia)
  • Viktoria Plzen (Cech Republic) 3-0 Sonderjyske (Denmark)
  • APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) 2(4)-2(2) Zrinjski Mostar (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  • CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 3-1 B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands)

2nd Qualifying Round

  • Dundalk (Ireland) 1-0 Inter Club d’Escalades (Andorra)
  • KuPS (Finland) 1(4)-1(3) Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)
  • Floriana (Malta) 1-0 Linfield (Northern Ireland)
  • Riga (Latvia) 1-0 Tre Fiori (San Marino)
  • Djurgardens (Sweden) 2-1 Europa (Gibraltar)
  • Flora (Estonia) 2-1 KR Reykjavik (Iceland)
  • Drita (Kosovo) 2-0 Sileks (North Macedonia)
  • Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro) 1-0 Astana (Kazakhstan)
  • Ararat-Armenia (Armenia) 4-3 Fola Esch (Luxembourg); won in extra time
  • Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 1-0 Connah’s Quay Nomads (Wales)
  • Lech Poznan (Poland) 3-0 Hammarby (Sweden)
  • APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) 4-1 Kaisar (Kazakhstan)
  • Mura (Slovenia) 3-0 AGF Aarhus (Denmark)
  • Maccabi Haifa (Israel) 2-1 Kairat (Kazakhstan)
  • Locomotive Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Dynamo Moscow (Russia)
  • Galatasaray (Turkey) 3-1 Neftci Baku (Azerbaijan)
  • B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands) 2(5)-2(4) The New Saints (Wales)
  • Motherwell (Scotland) 2(3)-2(0) Coleraine (Northern Ireland)
  • Copenhagen (Denmark) 2-1 Goteborg (Sweden)
  • FCSB (Romania) 6(5)-6(4) Backa Topola (Serbia)
  • Granada (Spain) 4-0 Teuta (Albania)
  • Apollon Limassol (Cyprus) 1-0 OFI Crete (Greece)
  • Willem II (Netherlands) 5-0 Niederkorn (Luxembourg)
  • Aberdeen (Scotland) 2-0 Viking (Norway)
  • Standard Liege (Belgium) 2-0 Bala Town (Wales)
  • Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1-0 Sfantul (Moldova); won in extra time
  • CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 2-0 BATE Borisov (Belarus)
  • Shkendija (North Macedonia) 1-0 Botosani (Romania)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (England) 2-1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Bulgaria)
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva (Israel) 2-1 Laci (Albania)
  • Kolos Kovalivka (Ukraine) 2-1 Aris Thessaloniki (Greece)
  • Malmo (Sweden) 2-0 Honved (Hungary)
  • Rosenborg (Norway) 5-1 Ventspils (Latvia)
  • Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic) 5-1 Riteriai (Lithuania)
  • Rangers (Scotland) 5-0 Lincoln Red Imps (Gibraltar)
  • Stade Reims (France) 1-0 Servette (Switzerland)
  • Rio Ave (Portugal) 2-0 Borac Banja Luka (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  • Hajduk Split (Croatia) 1-0 Renova (North Macedonia)
  • Zrinjski (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 3-2 Olimpija (Slovenia); won in extra time
  • Wolfsburg (Germany) 4-0 Kukesi (Albania)
  • Dunajska Streda (Slovakia) 5-3 Jablonec (Czech Republic); won in extra time
  • Piast Gliwice (Poland) 3-2 Hartberg (Austria)
  • Basel (Switzerland) 2-1 Osijek (Croatia)
  • AC Milan (Italy) 2-0 Shamrock Rovers (Ireland)
  • Fehervar (Hungary) 1-0 Hibernians (Malta)
  • Bodo/Glimt (Norway) 3-1 Zalgiris (Lithuania)

1st Qualifying Round

  • Trakai Riteriai (Lithuania) 3-2 Derry City (Ireland); won in extra time
  • Niederkorn (Luxembourg) 3-0 Zeta (Montenegro)
  • Coleraine (Northern Ireland) 1(5)-1(4) Maribor (Slovenia); won on penalty kicks
  • Olimpija (Slovenia) 2-1 Vikingur Reykjavik (Iceland); won in extra time
  • B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands) 4-3 Levadia Tallinn (Estonia); won in extra time
  • Zalgiris (Lithuania) 2-0 Linnameeskond (Estonia)
  • Honved (Hungary) 2-1 Inter Turku (Finland)
  • Zrinjski (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 3-0 Differdange (Luxembourg)
  • Bala Town (Wales) 1-0 Valletta (Malta)
  • Lincoln Red Imps (Gibraltar) 2-0 Petange (Luxembourg)
  • Rosenborg (Norway) 4-2 Breidablik (Iceland)
  • Aberdeen (Scotland) 6-0 NSI Runavik (Faroe Islands)
  • Motherwell (Scotland) 5-1 Glentoran (Northern Ireland)
  • Hammarby (Sweden) 3-0 Puskas Akademia (Hungary)
  • Malmo (Sweden) 2-0 Cracovia (Poland)
  • Kukesi (Albania) 2-1 Slavia Sofia (Bulgaria)
  • Ventspils (Latvia) 2-1 Dinamo-Auto (Moldova)
  • Sfantul (Moldova) 0(4)-0(1) Soligorsk (Belarus)
  • Piast Gliwice (Poland) 2-0 Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)
  • AGF Aarhus (Denmark) 5-2 Honka (Finland)
  • Shamrock Rovers (Ireland) 2(12)-2(11) Ilves (Finland); won on penalty kicks
  • Dunajska Streda (Slovakia) 2-0 HF Hafnarfjordur (Iceland)
  • The New Saints (Wales) 3-1 Zilina (Slovakia); won in extra time
  • Hibernians (Malta) 2-0 Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
  • Servette (Switzerland) 3-0 Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
  • Neftci Baku (Azerbaijan) 2-1 Shkupi (North Macedonia)
  • Laci (Albania) 0(5)-0(4) Keshla (Azerbaijan); won on penalty kicks
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva (Israel) 3-0 Dinamo Batumi (Georgia)
  • Bodo/Glimt (Norway) 6-1 Kauno Zalgiris (Lithuania)
  • Fehervar (Hungary) 1(4)-1(2) Bohemians (Ireland); won on penalty kicks
  • Apollon Limassol (Cyprus) 5-1 Saburtalo Tbilisi (Georgia)
  • Renova (North Macedonia) 1-0 Alashkert (Armenia)
  • Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1-0 RFS (Latvia)
  • Lech Poznan (Poland) 3-0 Valmieras (Latvia)
  • Botosani (Romania) 2-1 Ordabasy (Kazakhstan)
  • FCSB (Romania) 3-0 Shirak (Armenia)
  • CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 2-1 Sirens (Malta)
  • Backa Topola (Serbia) 2-0 Petrocub Hincesti (Moldova)
  • Shkendija (North Macedonia) 2-0 Sumgayit (Azerbaijan)
  • Kairat (Kazakhstan) 4-1 Noah (Armenia)
  • Locomotive Tbilisi (Georgia) 2-1 Universitatea Craiova (Romania)
  • Teuta (Albania) 2-0 Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)
  • Borac Banja Luka (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 1-0 Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro)
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 1-0 Iskra Danilovgrad (Montenegro)
  • APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus) 2-0 Gjilani (Kosovo); won in extra time
  • Nomme Kalju (Estonia) – Mura (Slovenia)
  • Maccabi Haifa (Israel) 3-1 Zeljeznicar (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Preliminary Round

  • Zeta (Montenegro) 3-1 Engordany (Andorra)
  • B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands) 2-1 St. Joseph’s (Gibraltar)
  • NSI Runavik (Faroe Islands) 5-1 Barry Town (Wales)
  • Iskra Danilovgrad 0(4)-0(3) Santa Coloma (Andorra); Iskra wins on penalty kicks
  • Glentoran (Northern Ireland) 1-0 HB Torshavn (Faroe Islands)
  • Coleraine (Northern Ireland) 1-0 La Fiorita (San Marino)
  • Gjilani (Kosovo) 3-1 Tre Penne (San Marino)
  • Lincoln Red Imps (Gibraltar) 3-0 Prishtina (Kosovo); Won on technical victory

Teams Qualified for UEL Group Stage

  • Austria (2)- AC Wolfsberger, Rapid Vienna
  • England- Leicester City, Arsenal
  • France- Lille, Nice
  • Germany- Bayern Leverkusen, Hoffenheim
  • Italy- Napoli, Roma
  • Netherlands- AZ Alkmaar, Feyenoord
  • Portugal- Benfica, Braga
  • Spain- Villarreal, Real Sociedad
  • Belgium (1)- Royal Antwerp
  • Czech Republic- Sparta Prague
  • Russia- CSKA Moscow
  • Turkey- Sivasspor
  • Ukraine- Zorya Luhansk

Qualified for Play-Off Round

  • Albania (1) – Tirana
  • Azerbaijan- Qarabag
  • Belarus- Dynamo Brest
  • Bulgaria- Ludogorets Razgrad
  • Croatia- Dinamo Zagreb
  • Serbia- Red Star Belgrade
  • Switzerland- Young Boys

Nations to never reach Group Stage that are still active

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (2)- Sarajevo, Zrinjski
  • Faroe Islands- B36 Torshavn, KI Klaksvik
  • Georgia- Dinamo Tbilisi, Locomotive Tbilisi
  • Armenia (1)- Ararat-Armenia
  • Estonia- Flora
  • Kosovo- Drita
  • Lithuania- Suduva
  • Malta- Floriana
  • Montenegro- Buducnost Podgorica
%d bloggers like this: