All-Time WNBA Attendance

RankTeamYears ActiveGames PlayedAverageTotal
1New York Liberty1997-present3829,9563,803,246
2Washington Mystics1998-present36710,3193,786,946
3Los Angeles Sparks1997-present3829,3833,584,269
4Phoenix Mercury1997-present3829,3333,565,321
5Minnesota Lynx1998-present3538,3302,940,573
6Indiana Fever2000-present3377,9132,666,601
7Seattle Storm2000-present3377,6922,592,102
8Connecticut Sun2003-present2896,7751,958,084
9San Antonio Stars2003-20172557,6611,953,501
10Houston Comets1997-20081951951,871,681
11Sacramento Monarchs1997-20092128,3181,763,481
12Detroit Shock1998-20091988,4981,682,533
13Chicago Sky2006-present2385,5361,317,681
14Atlanta Dream2008-present2045,8481,192,931
15Charlotte Sting1997-20061616,7931,093,635
16Cleveland Rockers1997-20031108,875976,230
17Utah Starzz1997-2002937,318680,547
18Tulsa Shock2010-20151025,175527,868
19Orlando Miracle1999-2002647,927507,339
20Portland Fire2000-2002488,556410,710
21Miami Sol2000-2002488,552410,490
22Dallas Wings2016-present684,730321,654
23Las Vegas Aces2018-present344,947168,209
%d bloggers like this: